I'm cured from that poison


#1

Hi every one
I came back with a good news!!!
I have been cured, so I came back to give you some hope.
I used to consumed “Propecia” for 5 years. In the beginning I was very careful about side effects, so I didn’t any change in my body, I thought that I’m not a member of 2 percent people that Merck said!!!
I continued to use this poison and I forgot about side effects. During these years I had some problem such as a little problem with erection and forgot the name and I was fatigue all the time, but I didn’t know these problem is because of Propecia so I continued!
In June 2016 I started new diet for losing weight because I was over weight (I know that it was a Propecia side effect too!!!). I consumed very “Wheat Germ”, “Grain”, “Coffee”, ”Green Tea”, “Mint”, “Rosemary”,” Nettle Root”, ”soy”,”VIT B6”,”Ecophan”, during the day. One day I found that I didn’t have erection in the morning and when I noticed, I didn’t have libido at all!!! I couldn’t sleep and when I slept, I woke up immediately with pain. I had lack of memory and I was unable to have erection. I couldn’t piss like a normal guy!!!
I was shocked, what happened to me?! What the hell is this?! I quiet Propecia immediately and search for a solution. I used “Ciprofloxacin” for my piss problem because I was familiar with that, fortunately it cured very soon, but other problem not! So I saw the best doctor that I knew him, unfortunately he couldn’t help to me and said that is psychic problem, but I knew that that’s not true. So I started my search online to find a solution. I found this forum and I read any post that I thought can help to me. I got many advise and started to use them such as;
Multi vitamin, zinc, arginine, garlic, honey, cold shower, masturbation, …. But after some months I didn’t see any improvement, so I thought that these aren’t solution because there are many people like me here without any cure. I tried to find something better, so I started searching again and find some useful website
That I’m thankful of them. I found that we’ll cure spontaneous after 7 to 10 years, but I couldn’t live with this hell for 7 years!!! So I started my new diet with their advice last summer.
You must have attention that your “Liver” has been poisoned by Propecia and this is the key of treatment!!! Any treatment like: water fasting, healthy food, …. actually cleans your liver. So I started free “Gluten” diet with extra boarders. I avoid gluten, alcohol and caffeine at all. I didn’t eat red fruits instead that I ate dark fruits like: pomegranate, grape, date, plum, fig, …. I also ate apple, garlic, banana, walnut, curry, almond, pistachios, sesame, ginger, onion, cabbage, reichon, honey.
As food I ate rice, egg, butter, meat, chicken, potato, gelatin (AVOID: Gluten ( bread, cake, pizza, spaghetti,…) and Dairy(milk, yogurt,…) at all). I also consumed some supplement such as:
Vit D (1000-2000 IU/per day), multi vitamin, Vit C, keratin (10 gr/per day), glutamine (10 gr/per day), magnesium (500-1000 ml gr/per day), arginine (500-1000 ml gr/per day), spirulina (2 pills/per day), calcium (1000 ml gr/per day), probiotic (2-4 pills/per day), jensing, and avoid to use “zinc”!!!
Yes, that’s true, you must avoid zinc, but you found that zine increase testosterone so why you need to avoid that?!
Because zinc increase testosterone by prevention of conversion testosterone to “DHT”. Zinc is an alpha-reductase inhibitor!!!
I eat Royal Jelli, cinnamon, Tribulus terrestris, ginger, Yohembin, … only once per week as testosterone booster. If you use more amount, they’ll lose their effects!!! God thank you for Ramadan.
Also I used a penis pump for increase blood in my penis 10-20 min/per day.
After one month of starting my diet, Ramadan was started in IRAN, I’m muslem and in Ramadan we have intermittent fasting. I started intermittent fasting and I didn’t eat anything between 12:00 a.m to 8:00 p.m, after 14 days every thing change!!! I had a wet dream! And same day I could sex with my girl-friend without using “Viagra”. And all side effects have been gone.
Todays after 10 months I don’t have any problem but when I smoke I have a little problem. I list some 5a-Reductase for you:
Saw palmetto, vitamin B6, fish oil (omega 3 & omega 6), PUMPKIN SEEDS, LYCOPENE (Tomatoes, watermelon, carrots, mangoes: contain lycopene), peanuts, pecans, zinc( Spinach, Kale, cashews, wheat germ‌ ‌, cooked white mushrooms: are high in zinc), Biotin, Soy, olive oil, whole-wheat bread, beans, caffeine (tea, Green Tea, coffee), nicotine, alcohol, and sugar. Nettle Root, Fenugreek, curcumin.
If you’ll be loyal to this diet I promise you that will be cure very soon.
Good luck. I added my blood test results, one of before starting my diet and another after finishing that, as you see I had testosterone amount more than a normal guy after my diet, ha ha ha


Success Stories Compilation
#2

But going to small details: Do you relly think you are the very same guy that before PFS? same libido? same motivation?


#3

I’m glad that you are feeling better but I would not recommend that anyone takes Ciprofloxacin. Just like Propecia the drug can be extremely dangerous.


#4

green tea is 5ard inhibitor? where did you read it?


#5

It is, but a weak one. You can drink 3-4 liters a day, no prob.


#6

I dont see any clear protocol (or progress procol) nor do I see any blood or whatsoever tests.
For me, this is not a credible story. Sorry mate.
On solvepfs, there is a similar story of guy Form India. He cured himself by taking similar things but nether wrote regurarely or a protocol.
If you are a M.guy, dont waste our time. M.could find a solution by analysing epi - and genetic changes re androgen resistance etc.
They prefer not doing so but wait for the next sui…
My mother has been already destroying me my hole life. Guess what: she got all back by karma. (Her mother died, then her brother, her partner is dying, my sister got very ill, mother got cancer) HM, and all that cause someone wants to destroy someone else. I dont get it.


#7

ABSOLUTELY !!!
after that your liver will be cleaned, you’ ll be the same guy or even better !!!


#8

I don’t recommend anything, I just wrote my story for you to have idea and hope.


#9

you can google alpha-inhibitors !!!


#10

who cares about you and your time?! really I didn’t think that may be there’s a silly guy that wants evidence of me !!! so I did n’t add my test blood results to my story, so I add it know, one of them is one week before starting my diet and another are for after finishing that, and as you can see I had testosterone even more than a normal guy now. so don’t be stupid and shout your mouth plz.


#11

Ali don’t waste your time, noprop uses to be quite negative…


#12

Ali, God bless you mate! Wish we could have more and more storries like your one as we do need hope to go ahead and fight this illness! People like you and your storry keeps us going keeps us fighting! All the best mate! Take care!


#13

What is curious is that you have high prolactine, high strogen and also low FSH. Is fact, that is usual in PFS sufferers. Good news is that you are not having any side, so maybe we have been focusing on hormonal values and they do not matter.
Take into account that Total Testosterone is not meanning anything alone. In fact, it has more impact free testosterone or DHT than total testosterone.


#14

I had above range testo AS well on pfs.
If someone has AR, it is useless having high testo.
Sorry, but this is very mild form of pfs, I even doubt you had pfs.
But feel free to mail the foundation as thry are looking for the solution. You got it.
Btw: there are lots of people cleaning their liver, nobody is cured so far.
I have already read a similar story re liver.
Better Option: write to Prof.Melcangi and show him your cure. He can immediately stop his research. Lol and out
Always those silly surprising cured stories. A few posts and here I am cured nonsense.


#15

Mate, why you are so negative? You know that half the way of the recovery is the positive thinking! If you are not cured don’t drag the other people down because you are still fucked please! Others read here too, and guess what? Because of people like you the get even worse, because they do believe that there is no way out! There is way out of everything, if you don’t think like that just keep it quiet for yourself! Thank you!


#16

I respect freedom of opinion. And this is my opinion. I have already given useful suggestions on that platform. Have you done so yet?
If not, you are not the right person to judge my opinion.
Nobody knows if there is a way out. But telling BS recovery stories will be commented.


#17

thank u bro!!!
don’t fear
start your road and make your story
good luck


#18

don’t wast your time by digits!!!
testosterone never went to zero even I was at my worst situation
also my prolactine was high because that I got blood test immediately after woke up


#19

why r u say that ???
I don’t want to prove anything to u or anybody else
actually I don’t care about u and what u think
so plz go to Prof.Melcangi and ask to treat u


#20

noprop it is possible to get cured

There is no silver bullet

The only cure is time

I am 2 years in and have gone from 100pc impotent to 80pc erection quality over this period. Its not linear, recovery comes in swings snd roundabouts

Suspect the period of time differs for everyone, if you look at the statistics of forum mrmbers, 90pc stop posting after 10plus posts…I imagine that a large proportion of these members recover over time. Even if you look at the serial posters (100+ posts and those who are worse affected) i estimate that at least 50pc of those recover. If you search back through these posts you will find that most mention signs of recovery before disappearing off the site

Its just a long process, you have to be patient snd wait for your body to revert to equilibrium