My Lab resutls here.....


#1

Anyone think clomid would help me…Body fat is still unreal gaining weight and fluid…Thought e would be higher.

Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
TSH+Free T4
TSH 2.480 0.450-4.500 uIU/mL 01
T4,Free(Direct) 1.48 0.82-1.77 ng/dL 01
CBC With Differential/Platelet
WBC 5.7 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
RBC 5.64 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
Hemoglobin 16.7 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
Hematocrit 47.4 37.5-51.0 % 01
MCV 84 79-97 fL 01
MCH 29.6 26.6-33.0 pg 01
MCHC 35.2 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
RDW 13.4 12.3-15.4 % 01
Platelets 212 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
Neutrophils 61 % 01
Lymphs 31 % 01
Monocytes 5 % 01
Eos 2 % 01
Basos 1 % 01
Neutrophils (Absolute) 3.5 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
Lymphs (Absolute) 1.8 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.3 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
Immature Granulocytes 0 % 01
Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 98 65-99 mg/dL 01
BUN 20 6-20 mg/dL 01
Creatinine, Serum 0.97 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 98 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
eGFR If Africn Am 113 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 21 HIGH 8-19 01
Sodium, Serum 142 134-144 mmol/L 01
Potassium, Serum 4.4 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
Chloride, Serum 103 96-106 mmol/L 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 25 18-29 mmol/L 01
Calcium, Serum 9.7 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
Protein, Total, Serum 7.4 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
Albumin, Serum 4.8 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
Globulin, Total 2.6 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
A/G Ratio 1.8 1.1-2.5 01
Bilirubin, Total 0.8 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 69 39-117 IU/L 01
AST (SGOT) 24 0-40 IU/L 01
ALT (SGPT) 39 0-44 IU/L 01
Lipid Panel
Cholesterol, Total 206 HIGH 100-199 mg/dL 01
Triglycerides 70 0-149 mg/dL 01
HDL Cholesterol 48 >39 mg/dL 01
VLDL Cholesterol Cal 14 5-40 mg/dL 01
LDL Cholesterol Calc 144 HIGH 0-99 mg/dL 01
1 of 3
FSH and LH
LH 5.9 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH 10.9 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
Testosterone, Free+Total LC/MS
Testosterone, Total, LC/MS 467.1 348.0-1197.0 ng/dL 01
Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
up to 40 years old.
Free Testosterone(Direct) 9.0 8.7-25.1 pg/mL 01
Hemoglobin A1c
Hemoglobin A1c 5.4 4.8-5.6 % 01
.
Pre-diabetes: 5.7 - 6.4
Diabetes: >6.4
Glycemic control for adults with diabetes: <7.0
DHEA-Sulfate
DHEA-Sulfate 144.1 102.6-416.3 ug/dL 01
Cortisol
Cortisol 16.5 ug/dL 01
Cortisol AM 6.2 - 19.4
Cortisol PM 2.3 - 11.9
DHEA, Serum
Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA) 147 31-701 ng/dL 01
Age
1 - 5 years 0 - 67
6 - 7 years 0 - 110
8 - 10 years 0 - 185
11 - 12 years 0 - 201
13 - 14 years 0 - 318
15 - 16 years 39 - 481
17 - 19 years 40 - 491
>19 years 31 - 701
This test was developed and its performance characteristics
determined by LabCorp. It has not been cleared or approved
by the Food and Drug Administration.
Estradiol
Estradiol 16.6 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
Roche ECLIA methodology
Prostate-Specific Ag, Serum
Prostate Specific Ag, Serum 1.6 0.0-4.0 ng/mL 01
Roche ECLIA methodology.
.
According to the American Urological Association, Serum PSA should
decrease and remain at undetectable levels after radical
prostatectomy. The AUA defines biochemical recurrence as an initial
PSA value 0.2 ng/mL or greater followed by a subsequent confirmatory
PSA value 0.2 ng/mL or greater.
Values obtained with different assay methods or kits cannot be used
interchangeably. Results cannot be interpreted as absolute evidence
of the presence or absence of malignant disease.
IGF-1
Insulin-Like Growth Factor I 188 83-233 ng/mL 01
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy 62.3 30.0-100.0 ng/mL 01
Vitamin D deficiency has been defined by the Institute of
Medicine and an Endocrine Society practice guideline as a
level of serum 25-OH vitamin D less than 20 ng/mL (1,2).
The Endocrine Society went on to further define vitamin D
insufficiency as a level between 21 and 29 ng/mL (2).

  1. IOM (Institute of Medicine). 2010. Dietary reference
    intakes for calcium and D. Washington DC: The
    National Academies Press.
  2. Holick MF, Binkley NC, Bischoff-Ferrari HA, et al.
    Evaluation, treatment, and prevention of vitamin D
    deficiency: an Endocrine Society clinical practice
    guideline. JCEM. 2011 Jul; 96(7):1911-30.
    2 of 3
    Triiodothyronine,Free,Serum
    Triiodothyronine,Free,Serum 3.6 2.0-4.4 pg/mL 01
    Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum
    Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum 34.4 16.5-55.9 nmol/L 01

#2

Do not use Clomid or anything else to try to increase your hormones. Anything natural or pharma that manipulates your hormones will have the same consequences as fin.
Our simptoms are related to auto-immune system reaction to hormon levels. Do not do anything that manipulates your hormons.


#3

Thanks…I was expecting much worse labs based on my side effects…But not that bad but everyone tells me that me test and free test is low…


#4

Below are my new labs…As you can see the protocol has pushed everything up…The number on the left is my current reading…The middle number is the range and number on the far right is my reading back in Febuary…While I have improved greatly still feel terrible anxiety and weight us up 60lbs…Holding a shit ton of water weight…My growth hormone is now nothing…Even lower than before.

Growth Hormone 5ng/ml* <0.03 LN
Somatomedin C (IGF-1)** 102.0 LN > 200 ng/ml* 163 LN
IGF BP-3 4800 N 4000 ng/ml* 4800 N
DHEA-S* 407.2 HN ~255 ug/dl* 161.0 LN
Testosterone Free (13.84) 15.13 N ~14 pg/ml* 7.91 LN
Testosterone Total 692 N 690 ng/ml* 380 LN
Dihydrotestosterone (DHT) 24.5 N < 55 ng/Dl* 23.0 N
Sex Hormone Binding Gb 30 N < 45 pg/ml* 28 N
Prostatic PSA <4.0ng/ml 1.86 N
Estrone (E1) 19.9 N < 60 pg/ml* 22.1 N
Estradiol (E2) 36.1 HN <25 pg/ml* 12.2 N
Pregnenolone 110ng/dl* 27 LN
Progesterone 0.8ng/ml* 0.36 LN
FSH 7 mIU/ml* 8.7 N
Lutenizing Hormone* (CPC) 15.3 H 5.1 mIU/ml 8.2 HN
Prolactin 14 ng/ml* 7.9 N
Zinc 95 mcg/dL* 94 N
Insulin < 25mIU/L 7.2 N
Vitamin D3 >60 ng/dl* 65 N
TSH <2.5 mcu/ml* 2.21 N
T4, Free > 1.5 ng/ml 1.31 LN
TSH Index 1.3 – 4.1 2.39 N
T3, Free (total = T3 + rT3) > 2.5 pg/ml 3.5 N
rT3 80-250 pg/ml 135 N
T3/rT3 Ratio >1.06 2.60 N
TPO <35 -
ACTH < 35pg/ml * 39.10 HN
Cortisol < 15 ug/dl 19.3 H

  • The IDEAL RANGE is at the 50th percentile of optimal. Treatment is geared to 50