Charles's blood tests


#1

Blood tests.

April 12th 2017

Total testosterone : 4.4 nmol/L (ref: 1.7 - 13.6)
Bio available T : 20.4 mol/L (ref: 7.6 - 31.5)
Free T : 381 pmol/L (ref: 196-636)
CRP : 1 mg/L (ref: 0-4)

Mai 10th 2017

FSH : 1.3 UI\L (ref: 2-12) (!)
LH : <1.0 UI\L (ref: 2-9) (!!)
ANDROSTENODIONE : 1.9 nmol/L (ref: 2.1-10.8) (!)
DHT : 930 pmol/L (ref: 860 - 3406) (!)
SHGB : 45.93 mol/L (ref: 12-60) (!)
Prolactine : 6?g/L (ref: 4-18)
TSH : 1.35 mIU/L (ref: 0.35-5)
25 HYDROXY VITAMINE D : 51 nmol/L (ref: 76-250) (!)