Accutane sufferer blood results

Just in case anyone is interested in relation to common themes etc. My blood results (my result/ normal ranges)

FSH: 1.3 miu/ml 0.95 - 11.95
LH: 4.4 Miu/mL 1.14 - 8.75
Prolactin: 77 Mu/L 70-400
Oestradiol: 51 pmol/L 40-160
Testosterone: 23.00 nmol/L 9-30
Sex hormone binding globulin 38 nmol/L 18-50
Free androgen index 60.5 25-130

1 Like

Low FSH i have this too. Damn. What the hell.

I have low fsh too

1 Like

I have low-lowish FSH levels, with mid-range LH also. There are a few topics on this site where it is disucssed.

1 Like

What are your symptoms

Your Oestradiol E2 is super low. 51 is like 13.89 pg/ml! I can imagine your libido is nonexistent and feel depressed and/or suffering anxiety. You may even get crying spells out of the blue. Again and again I’m coming across people on the forum with low E2 and are complaining of myriad of symptoms. I’m surprised because your Testosterone level is great.

What’s your DHEA-s level?
@Accutane2020