Blood tests after 10 fin pills

#41

I’ve never had DHT tested but I think I’ll see about getting it done.

#42

I got some updated test results to get a baseline before I start tinkering with hCG or testosterone.

Free T is better than it’s ever been, but it’s matched by really high E (I’ve had some breast tenderness/sensitivity, which supports the idea that it’s way higher than it should be). But with dramatically better free T, I still feel more or less the same. Any ideas?

SHBG still high, but not as high as it has been in the past.

I think most bodybuilding folks would’ve recommended an aromatase inhibitor in this case, but with all the horror stories here, I’d be scared to do it.

Pregnenolone and progesterone are aromatase inhibitors at certain doses though, so perhaps that’s the way to go.

Testosterone, Serum 690 ng/dL 264-916
Testosterone,Free 17.39 ng/dL 5.00-21.00
% Free Testosterone 2.52 % 1.50-4.20
DHT 65 ng/dl 30-85
LH 6.4 mIU/mL 1.7-8.6
Aldosterone 18.3 ng/dL 0.0-30.0
Progesterone 0.3 ng/mL 0.0-0.5
Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum 78.8 High nmol/L 16.5-55.9
Estrogens, Total 111 High pg/mL 40-115